Ebiquity Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 520

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • EBQ

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 23

  • Share Price
  • $0.64

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Ebiquity General Information

Description

Ebiquity PLC is an independent marketing analytics company. The company operates in two business segments namely Media segment includes Media Performance, Media Management and Contract Compliance services and Analytics and Tech segment consists of Advanced Analytics, MarTech and AdTech services. It generates maximum revenue from the Media segment. Geographically, the company derives a majority revenue from the United Kingdom and also has a presence in Rest of Europe, North America and Rest of world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thomson Intermedia
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Systems and Information Management
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • Chapter House
  • 16 Brunswick Place
  • London N1 6DZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ebiquity Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.64 $0.62 $0.61 - $0.97 $76.4M 120M 78.6K -$0.12

Ebiquity Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 80,721 80,721 40,229 59,526
Revenue 86,759 86,759 71,666 86,928
EBITDA 272 272 2,292 (781)
Net Income (9,670) (9,670) (4,747) (10,981)
Total Assets 101,912 101,912 108,933 107,691
Total Debt 32,785 32,785 37,870 30,710
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ebiquity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ebiquity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ebiquity Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nick Waters Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Alan Newman Chief Financial and Operating Officer
Susanne Elias Chief Business Integration Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 20 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ebiquity Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Ebiquity Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Ebiquity Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Ebiquity Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Ebiquity Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ebiquity Investments & Acquisitions (23)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 22-Apr-2022 0000000000 000.00 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000
00000 0000000 04-Apr-2022 0000000000 0000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000
00000 & 00000 29-Jan-2022 0000000000 00.000 Consulting Services (B2B)
0000000 00000 08-Jan-2020 0000000000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B)
FLE Marsh 11-Mar-2016 Merger/Acquisition 000 Consulting Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 23 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Ebiquity Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Digital Decisions Consulting Services (B2B) Utrecht, Netherlands 2017
000 00000000 00000 Other Commercial Services Beverly, NJ 0000
000000000 0000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Stockholm, Sweden 0000
0000000000000 0000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
00000000 0000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Hamburg, Germany 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »