SpiderPlus & Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 118
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 4192
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $17.14
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

SpiderPlus & Co. General Information

Description

SpiderPlus & Co provides operational efficiency and accurate solutions in the construction industry, centered on the information and communications technology business and engineering business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
K Factory, Regolith
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 1-12-5 Higashiikebukuro
  • 7th floor, Tokyo Shinkin Bank Headquarters
  • Tokyo, Toshima-ku 170-0013
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SpiderPlus & Co. Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$17.14 $16.67 $14.04 - $20.57 $545M 31.8M 2.4M $0.03

SpiderPlus & Co. Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 18,481 18,481 11,796 8,231
EBITDA 1,243 1,243 732 (934)
Net Income 965 965 579 (1,131)
Total Assets 8,779 8,779 7,957 6,570
Total Debt 2,581 2,581 2,472 2,390
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SpiderPlus & Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SpiderPlus & Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SpiderPlus & Co. Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenji Ito Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Yukihiro Omura Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Keisuke Miura Chief Marketing Officer
Hiroki Kawai Chief People Officer & Board Member
Yusuke Ishito Chief Revenue Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

SpiderPlus & Co. Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Akihiro Tozawa SpiderPlus & Co. Board Member 000 0000
Hiroki Kawai SpiderPlus & Co. Chief People Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Junya Yoshida SpiderPlus & Co. Board Member 000 0000
Kenji Ito SpiderPlus & Co. Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Masato Suzuki SpiderPlus & Co. Chief Branding Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

SpiderPlus & Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial