Cinten Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 3

Cinten General Information

Description

Developer of an assisting platform designed to provide accurate and actionable insights to achieve goals. The company's platform uses data-driven SaaS solutions which are designed for those who make strategic decisions, supporting them by digitizing real-time- human interactions in different scenarios, helping clients to make educated, effective, and efficient decisions.

Contact Information

Website
www.cinten.com
Formerly Known As
Be Strategic Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Menahem Begin 23
  • Tel Aviv 66813
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000

Cinten Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cinten Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Sep-2021 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Jan-2021 $150K $150K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Cinten’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cinten Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dotan Sagi Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Partner
Amir Lotan Co-Founder, Co-Chief Technology Officer & Special Advisor
Nir Cohen Co-Chief Technology Officer
Shaul Lotan Co-Founder
To view Cinten’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cinten Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cinten Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Infralab Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
365x Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sarona Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cinten’s complete investors history, request access »