Hudson Pacific Properties Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 375
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • HPP
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 10
  • Share Price
  • $26.24
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Hudson Pacific Properties General Information

Description

Hudson Pacific Properties Inc is a real estate investment trust that acquires, operates, and owns office buildings and media and entertainment properties, such as sound-stages, on America's West Coast. The company primarily focuses on developed, urban markets in Northern California, Southern California, and the Pacific Northwest. In terms of total square footage, the vast majority of Hudson Pacific's real estate portfolio is composed of office properties located in the Greater Seattle, San Francisco, and Los Angeles areas. The company derives most of its income in the form of rental revenue from its office assets in these three cities. Hudson Pacific's largest tenants include a variety of technology, law services, and entertainment firms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hudson Capital
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • 11601 Wilshire Boulevard
  • 9th Floor
  • Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hudson Pacific Properties Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$26.24 $26.67 $22.80 - $30.35 $4B 152M 1.03M -$0.06

Hudson Pacific Properties Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 8,373,074 7,490,470 9,262,074 7,169,165
Revenue 860,196 804,965 818,182 728,418
EBITDA 441,663 411,678 423,101 423,097
Net Income (8,312) 2,036 44,029 99,371
Total Assets 8,803,997 8,350,202 7,466,568 7,070,879
Total Debt 4,385,856 3,867,349 3,291,777 2,828,194
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hudson Pacific Properties Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hudson Pacific Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hudson Pacific Properties Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Hudson Pacific Properties Inc is a real estate investment trust that acquires, operates, and owns office buildings and m
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Los Angeles, CA
375 As of 2020
00.000
00000000 00.000

00000 00

ncididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullam
0000 000000 0000000000 000000 (00000)
New Hyde Park, NY

00000 00

liquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillu
0000 000000 0000000000 000000 (00000)
Houston, TX
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hudson Pacific Properties Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kimco Realty Services Corporation New Hyde Park, NY
00000 000000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Houston, TX 0000
0000000000 0000 00 Corporation Pasadena, CA 000
00 00000 000000 Corporation New York, NY 000 000000000000
000000000 00000000 Corporation Denver, CO 00
To view Hudson Pacific Properties’s complete competitors history, request access »

Hudson Pacific Properties Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Victor Coleman Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Mark Lammas President
Harout Diramerian Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Kay Tidwell JD Executive Vice President & General Counsel
Steven Jaffe JD Executive Vice President, Business Affairs
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hudson Pacific Properties Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 00 Hudson Pacific Properties Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

Hudson Pacific Properties Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hudson Pacific Properties Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 01-Sep-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000 0000
000 000000 00 01-Sep-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
0000 000 0000 22-Dec-2020 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property 000000 00
0000000 00000 05-Jun-2019 000000000 Buildings and Property
Property Acquisition (Allianz Real Estate/Hudson Pacific) 08-Oct-2018 Joint Venture Other Commercial Services 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Hudson Pacific Properties Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Star Waggons Other Commercial Products Sylmar, CA 1979
000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property Los Angeles, CA
To view Hudson Pacific Properties’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »