Red Ventures Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4,500

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 16

  • Investments
  • 25

Red Ventures General Information

Description

Operator of a portfolio of digital media companies intended to bring consumers and brands together. The company specializes in online marketing, telephone sales and technology infrastructure that provides lead generation, sales conversion, performance tracking and marketing channel optimization services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Red F
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1101 Red Ventures Drive
  • Fort Mill, SC 29707
  • United States
+1 (704) 000-0000

Red Ventures Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Red Ventures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Red Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Red Ventures Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a portfolio of digital media companies intended to bring consumers and brands together. The company speciali
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Fort Mill, SC
4,500 As of 2022
00.00
00000000000 00.00

000000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt i
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
000000000 -

000000

n reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occae
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
El Segundo, CA
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Red Ventures Competitors (30)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ironpaper Corporation New York, NY 000000000 -
00000000 Private Equity-Backed El Segundo, CA 000 000000000000
0000000[00] Private Equity-Backed Sarasota, FL 000 0000 000000000000 0000
00 0000000 Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 000 0000000 0000
0000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Gaithersburg, MD 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 30 competitors. Get the full list »

Red Ventures Executive Team (29)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ricardo Elias Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Carlos Angrisano President
Steven Sibley President, Travel
Ben Braun Chief Financial Officer
Tim Kullick Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 29 executive team members. Get the full list »

Red Ventures Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 General Atlantic Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Silver Lake Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Red Ventures Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Red Ventures Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Red Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Red Ventures Investments & Acquisitions (25)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000.00 15-Sep-2022 00000 0000 000.00 Multimedia and Design Software 000000 00
000 000000 11-Jul-2022 00000 0000 Other Healthcare Services
000000000000 04-Aug-2021 0000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 0000000 0
0000000 00000 20-Jul-2021 00 0000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Lonely Planet 01-Dec-2020 Buyout/LBO 0000 Publishing 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 25 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Red Ventures Subsidiaries (14)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Elsewhere (Tourism) Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Savannah, GA 2020
0000(000000 00000) Social/Platform Software Seattle, WA 0000
0000 00000000 Information Services (B2C) Reno, NV 0000
000000 000000 Information Services (B2C) Plano, TX 0000
000000000000000.00 Educational Software Houston, TX 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Red Ventures Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 01-Jun-2015 00000 00000 00 Completed
  • 000 00000000
To view Red Ventures’s complete exits history, request access »