Medytox Solutions Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 187

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 11

Medytox Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of medicals services. The company provides clinical laboratory services, electronic health records, laboratory information systems, medical billing services, financial services and other information systems and software services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Casino Players, Casino Players, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Medical Records Systems
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 400 South Australian Avenue
  • Suite 800
  • West Palm Beach, FL 33401
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medytox Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medytox Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Medytox Solutions Patents

Medytox Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-9804154-B2 Rapid test for urine albumin and urine creatinine Inactive 12-Mar-2013 0000000000 00
US-20140273269-A1 Rapid test for urine albumin and urine creatinine Active 12-Mar-2013 000000000000 0
US-20140170766-A1 Aptamer based point-of-care test for glycated albumin Inactive 06-Aug-2007 000000000 0
US-20090246801-A1 Rapid test for glycated albumin in blood Active 18-Jul-2005 000000000000 00
US-9128085-B2 Rapid test for glycated albumin in blood Inactive 18-Jul-2005 G01N33/558 00
To view Medytox Solutions’s complete patent history, request access »

Medytox Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Medytox Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
NeokenBio 25-Sep-2023 00000 0000 00.000 Drug Discovery
CollabRx 02-Nov-2015 0000000000 00.00 Decision/Risk Analysis 000000 00
Epinex Diagnostics Laboratories 26-Aug-2014 0000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Globalone Information Technologies 05-Jun-2014 0000000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) 0000000 0
ClinLab 03-Apr-2014 Merger/Acquisition Medical Records Systems 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Medytox Solutions Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
CollabRx Decision/Risk Analysis San Francisco, CA 2008
Medical Billing Choices Practice Management (Healthcare) Charlotte, NC 0000
ClinLab Medical Records Systems West Palm Beach, FL 0000
To view Medytox Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Medytox Solutions FAQs

  • Where is Medytox Solutions headquartered?

    Medytox Solutions is headquartered in West Palm Beach, FL.

  • What is the size of Medytox Solutions?

    Medytox Solutions has 187 total employees.

  • What industry is Medytox Solutions in?

    Medytox Solutions’s primary industry is Laboratory Services (Healthcare).

  • Is Medytox Solutions a private or public company?

    Medytox Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Medytox Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Medytox Solutions is 000000.

  • How much funding has Medytox Solutions raised over time?

    Medytox Solutions has raised $3M.

  • When was Medytox Solutions acquired?

    Medytox Solutions was acquired on 28-Oct-2015.

  • Who acquired Medytox Solutions?

    Medytox Solutions was acquired by CollabRx.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »