Belgravia Hartford Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BLGV
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $0.12
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Belgravia Hartford Capital General Information

Description

Belgravia Hartford Capital Inc is an investment holding company. The company has one operating segment focused on merchant banking as well as providing management services and pursuing the royalty streams from its previous potash project. All of the company's capital assets are located in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IC Potash, Belgravia Capital International Inc., Belgravia Capital International
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 1410-120 Adelaide Street West
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 1T1
  • Canada
+1 (250) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Belgravia Hartford Capital Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.12 $0.12 $0.11 - $0.28 $5.71M 47.6M 22.7K -$0.12

Belgravia Hartford Capital Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV (6,836) (4,372) (3,970) (2,402)
Revenue 43 107 175 629
EBITDA (4,718) 4,620 (180) (5,491)
Net Income (4,629) 4,623 (180) (5,425)
Total Assets 10,476 12,181 6,522 6,355
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Belgravia Hartford Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Belgravia Hartford Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Belgravia Hartford Capital Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mehdi Azodi President, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Paul Kania Chief Financial Officer
Deena Siblock Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Belgravia Hartford Capital Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Belgravia Hartford Capital Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 00. Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Belgravia Hartford Capital Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000-000000 Belgravia Hartford Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 000 00. Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 board members. Get the full list »

Belgravia Hartford Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Belgravia Hartford Capital Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Belgravia Hartford Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Belgravia Hartford Capital Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 13-Sep-2021 0000 00.000 Multi-line Mining
000000000 000 25-Jan-2021 000000000 Gold Mining 00000 000
00000000 0000 16-Sep-2020 0000 Multi-line Mining 00000 000
0&0 000000 30-May-2018 000000000 00.000 Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology 00000 000
Blackrock Silver 15-Mar-2018 PIPE 00.000 Multi-line Mining
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Belgravia Hartford Capital Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0&0 000000 30-May-2018 000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000000
To view Belgravia Hartford Capital’s complete exits history, request access »