Linkable Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 29

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Linkable Networks General Information

Description

Provider of digital shopper attribution platform intended to reward, engage, activate and retain consumers in the store. The company's digital shopper attribution platform uses SaaS turns online, mobile, email, print and radio advertisements into linkable savings offers tied to the consumer's credit or debit card, enabling retailers and brands to automatically measures and aggregates purchases across any national retailer for use by loyalty companies to reward and track consumer spending.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AllSlips Media, Clovr Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Collinson Group
Primary Office
  • 51 Melcher Street
  • First Floor
  • Boston, MA 02210
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Linkable Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Merger/Acquisition 08-Sep-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series AA) 15-Dec-2016 00.000 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series C) 02-Mar-2015 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series B) 06-Aug-2013 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
4. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 12-Dec-2012 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 13-Oct-2011 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 10-Mar-2011 $8.25M $9.8M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 12-Oct-2010 $1.5M $1.5M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Linkable Networks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Linkable Networks Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series AA 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
To view Linkable Networks’s complete cap table history, request access »

Linkable Networks Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of digital shopper attribution platform intended to reward, engage, activate and retain consumers in the store.
Business/Productivity Software
Boston, MA
29 As of 2015
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Ex
00000000000000000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
000
000000000 000

000000

citation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irur
00000000000000000000
Boston, MA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Linkable Networks Competitors (42)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Belly Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 000 000 000000000 000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000 000 Angel-Backed London, United Kingdom 0 00.000 0000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 42 competitors. Get the full list »

Linkable Networks Patents

Linkable Networks Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3047446-A4 Consumer offer redemption methods and systems Inactive 16-Sep-2013 000000000
CA-2927614-A1 Consumer offer redemption methods and systems Inactive 16-Sep-2013 000000000
EP-3047446-A1 Consumer offer redemption methods and systems Inactive 16-Sep-2013 G06Q30/06

Linkable Networks Executive Team (33)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francis Correra Executive Officer & Board Member
Jack Laurendeau Advisor
Jack Myers Advisor
Tom Litle Advisor
Chris Sheehan Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 33 executive team members. Get the full list »

Linkable Networks Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Francis Correra Linkable Networks Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Linkable Networks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Linkable Networks Former Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bain Capital Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bantam Group Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Blue Chip Venture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Citi Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Converge Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »