Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

STAG Industrial

STAG Industrial
2010 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
STAG STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$32.46 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Stag Industrial Inc is a real estate investment trust primarily involved in the acquisition and operation of single-tenant industrial properties throughout the United States. The vast majority of the company's real estate portfolio is comprised of warehouse and distribution buildings. Most of these facilities are located in Midwestern and Eastern U.S. states. Stag Industrial derives nearly all of its income in the form of rental income from its portfolio of warehouse and distribution properties. The company generates most of its rental revenue from its facilities located in Midwestern and Eastern U.S. cities. Stag Industrial's largest customers include air freight and logistics, automotive, and industrial equipment companies in terms of overall revenue.

Formerly Known As
Stag Capital Partners
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • One Federal Street
  • 23rd Floor
  • Boston, MA 02110
  • United States

+1 (617) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore STAG Industrial’s full profile, request a free trial.

STAG Industrial Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$26.50 - $32.59 $4.83B $32.33 $0.63 1.13M 149M

STAG Industrial Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 5,418,773 4,152,744 3,903,928 3,065,201
Revenue 388,059 350,993 301,087 250,243
EBITDA 312,808 316,823 230,121 210,158
Net Income 77,363 92,926 31,259 34,519
Total Assets 3,745,289 3,102,532 2,680,667 2,186,156
Total Debt 1,494,289 1,325,908 1,173,781 1,036,139
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

STAG Industrial Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore STAG Industrial‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

STAG Industrial Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rexford Industrial Realty Corporation Los Angeles, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
00000 0000000000 Corporation Chicago, IL 000
000000000 00000000 Corporation Jackson, MS 00
0000000 Corporation Sydney, Australia 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000 00000000 0 Corporation Malvern, PA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

STAG Industrial Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 25-Mar-2013 0000000000 00.00 Buildings and Property
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

STAG Industrial Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore STAG Industrial‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

STAG Industrial Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Benjamin Butcher Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
William Crooker Chief Financial Officer & Chief Accounting Officer
Stephen Mecke Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
David King Executive Vice President & Executive
Jeffrey Sullivan JD Executive Vice President & General Counsel

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 11 executives. Get the full list »

STAG Industrial Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000 0000000 STAG Industrial Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
00000000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 000 STAG Industrial Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 STAG Industrial Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000000 STAG Industrial Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »