Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Cityzenith

Cityzenith
2000 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
$500K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
4 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a cloud based data platform intended to offer an all-in-one data platform for the built environment. The company's cloud based data platform integrates with all sorts of sensor data, architecture and project design software to give developers and building managers a comprehensive view of multi-building projects or facilities around the world, helping them with decision making.

Formerly Known As
Screampoint
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
Chicago, IL
United States

+1 (866) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cityzenith’s full profile, request a free trial.

Cityzenith Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Sep-2017 $500K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Angel (individual) 16-Apr-2016 000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 30-Mar-2011 000 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 26-Nov-2009 $1.37M $1.37M Completed Startup
1. Merger/Acquisition 23-Apr-2008 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Cityzenith Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Cityzenith Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
DreamIt Ventures Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Keiretsu Forum Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Angel Capital Group Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mumbai Angel Venture Mentors Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Cityzenith Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Jansen Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
James Fee Chief Technology Officer
Lisa Gotic Chief of Staff
Deep Bali Chief People Officer
Charbel Aoun Global Strategic Advisory Council

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 9 executives. Get the full list »

Cityzenith Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Gordon Feller Self Board Member 000 0000
Jeff Carpoff Self Board Member 000 0000
Michael Jansen Cityzenith Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com