Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ArraVasc

ArraVasc
2004 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Developer of catheters designed to treat Coronary Artery Disease (CAD) and bifurcation vascular disease. The company's catheters are drug-eluting ostium protection devices for the treatment of coronary artery lesions located at a bifurcation and ostium, enabling healthcare providers to treat coronary artery diseases.

Formerly Known As
Cappella Medical Devices
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Primary Office
  • 2 Ballybrit Business Park
  • Galway H91 DT7C
  • Ireland

+353 (091) 000 000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ArraVasc’s full profile, request a free trial.

ArraVasc Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Out of Business 13-May-2018 000.00 Completed Out of Business
6. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2017 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 12-Mar-2015 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 21-Feb-2011 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 15-Jun-2009 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2007 $4.94M $11.9M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC $6.97M $6.97M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

ArraVasc Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
VytronUS Venture Capital-Backed Sunnyvale, CA 00 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000000 Formerly VC-backed Morrisville, NC 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Fremont, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Mountain View, CA 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Burnaby, Canada 00 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »