Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

H.BLOOM

H.BLOOM
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-200 EMPLOYEES
Series B LATEST DEAL TYPE
$10M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$17.9M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of subscription-based online flower delivery service. The company engages in delivering flowers to homes, offices, hotels and buildings and corporate customers.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Cardinal Street
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Office Services (B2B)
Internet Retail
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
483 10th Avenue
Sixth Floor
New York, NY 10018
United States

+1 (877) 425-6665
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore H.BLOOM’s full profile, request a free trial.

H.BLOOM Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 10-Apr-2012 $10M $17.9M 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC 07-Sep-2011 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 04-Nov-2010 $2.1M $3.2M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 31-Mar-2010 $1.1M $1.1M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

H.BLOOM Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A3 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A2 2,302,630 $0.000100 $0.07 $0.91 $0.91 1x $0.91 9.21%
Series A1 2,000,010 $0.000100 $0.55 $0.55 1x $0.55 8%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

H.BLOOM Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alex Duff Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andy Oreker Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Atil Erken Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Battery Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bill Schuh Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »

H.BLOOM Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cassandra Miller Director of Sales
Bryan Burkhart Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Srimant Panda Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Steve Hehl Director, Engineering

H.BLOOM Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Brian O'Malley Self Board Member 000 0000
Bryan Burkhart Self Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Sean Flynn Shasta Ventures Board Member 000 0000