RelaDyne Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 657

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 15

  • Investments
  • 50

RelaDyne General Information

Description

Distributor of lubricant and fuel intended for industrial, commercial and automotive businesses. The company offers lubricants, fuels, diesel exhaust fluid (DEF) and reliability services, providing clients with preventive maintenance, the lower total cost of ownership, decarbonization and enhanced sustainability and reliability of their equipment and assets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
REL Holding
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Road
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 8280 Montgomery Road
  • Suite 101
  • Cincinnati, OH 45236
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000

RelaDyne Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RelaDyne Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RelaDyne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RelaDyne Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Distributor of lubricant and fuel intended for industrial, commercial and automotive businesses. The company offers lubr
Distributors/Wholesale
Cincinnati, OH
657 As of 2022
00000
000000000 00 00000

000000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occ
00000000000000000000
Heath, OH
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RelaDyne Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Englefield Oil Corporation Heath, OH 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

RelaDyne Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Stoddard President & Chief Executive Officer
Brian Robinson Chief Financial Officer
David Schumacher Chief Strategy & Operations Officer
Walt Rodgers Chief Human Resources Officer
Zachary Sherburne Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

RelaDyne Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

RelaDyne Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RelaDyne Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RelaDyne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RelaDyne Investments & Acquisitions (50)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Great Lakes Lubricants 31-Aug-2023 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000
Michigan Petroleum Technologies 28-Jun-2023 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000
Sun Coast Resources 31-Mar-2023 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000
Allied Oil & Supply 09-Feb-2023 0000000000 Oil and Gas Equipment 00000 000
Grupo Lucalza 25-Jan-2023 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 50 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

RelaDyne Subsidiaries (20)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Legacy Fueling and Lubricants Distributors/Wholesale Victoria, TX 2011
Rel II Specialty Retail Blue Ash, OH 0000
Pumpelly Oil Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale Sulphur, LA 0000
Industrial Action Services Other Commercial Services Huntington, TX 0000
Circle Lubricants Distributors/Wholesale Bay Shore, NY 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

RelaDyne FAQs

  • When was RelaDyne founded?

    RelaDyne was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of RelaDyne?

    Doug Oehler, Jay Hurt, Glenn Pumpelly, and Jeffrey Hart are the founders of RelaDyne.

  • Who is the CEO of RelaDyne?

    Larry Stoddard is the CEO of RelaDyne.

  • Where is RelaDyne headquartered?

    RelaDyne is headquartered in Cincinnati, OH.

  • What is the size of RelaDyne?

    RelaDyne has 657 total employees.

  • What industry is RelaDyne in?

    RelaDyne’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is RelaDyne a private or public company?

    RelaDyne is a Private company.

  • What is RelaDyne’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for RelaDyne is 00000.

  • How much funding has RelaDyne raised over time?

    RelaDyne has raised $650M.

  • Who are RelaDyne’s investors?

    American Industrial Partners, Oaktree Specialty Lending BDC, and Oaktree Strategic Income II BDC have invested in RelaDyne.

  • Who are RelaDyne’s competitors?

    Englefield Oil is a competitor of RelaDyne.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »