Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

NovaMAX motors

NovaMAX motors
2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and seller of energy-efficient electric motors created to offer highly efficient electric motors for a variety of different applications. The company's energy-efficient electric motors include drives for geothermal, pool, well and irrigation along with motor design and engineering services, including concept and prototype development and engineering model development services, enabling its customers avail extraordinary economic value, innovative, cost-effective and energy-efficient electric motors.

Formerly Known As
NovaTorque
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3501 Gateway Boulevard
  • Fremont, CA 94538
  • United States

+1 (510) 000-0000

NovaMAX motors Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NovaMAX motors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NovaMAX motors Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NovaMAX motors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NovaMAX motors Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Timothy McNally Chief Financial Officer
Alan Crapo Chief Technology Officer
Greg Martin Director, Supply Chain
Kim Baker Vice President, Applications Engineering
Ramon Guitart Vice President, Engineering

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 11 executives. Get the full list »

NovaMAX motors Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000

7 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 3 of 10 board members. Get the full list »