Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bravatek Solutions

Bravatek Solutions
2007 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
BVTK STOCK SYMBOL
3 INVESTMENTS
$0.01 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Bravatek Solutions Inc is engaged in providing marketing and distribution of proprietary and allied security, defense and information security software, and tools and systems. The company's market interests are healthcare, government and military, law enforcement, legal services, and financial services where it focuses on providing security, defense, information security solutions, and protecting organizations against both physical and cyber-attacks.

Formerly Known As
Ecrypt Technologies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Software
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 2028 East Ben White Boulevard
  • Suite 240-2835
  • Austin, TX 78741
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bravatek Solutions’s full profile, request a free trial.

Bravatek Solutions Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$40K -$4.45 339K 3.83M

Bravatek Solutions Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
FY 2016
31-Mar-2016
Enterprise Value 2,951
Revenue 200 27 203 392
EBITDA (2,748) (5,750) (386) (4,904)
Net Income (4,250) (7,994) (1,334) (5,351)
Total Assets 151 125 46 148
Total Debt 2,301 2,247 2,580 2,053
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bravatek Solutions Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Skybox Security Private Equity-Backed San Jose, CA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 0000 00000 00000000 00000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Waltham, MA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Private Equity-Backed Santa Clara, CA 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 00000 000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Bravatek Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000 00000 25-Jan-2018 00000 0000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 00000000 00.0
00000000 000 00000 29-Dec-2017 00000 0000000 Fiberoptic Equipment 000000 00000000 00.0
Viking Telecom Services 02-Jun-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Telecommunications Service Providers 000000 00000000 00.0
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Bravatek Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 000 Telecommunications Service Providers Waseca, MN 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Bravatek Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas Cellucci Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Debbie King Director & Chief Financial Officer
Pauline Ewald JD Vice President of Telecom Services

Bravatek Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000000 00.0 Bravatek Solutions Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000