One Country Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 27

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 7

One Country General Information

Description

Operator of a membership platform intended to serve as a megaphone for encouraging volunteerism through prize giveaways. The company's platform serves as an online destination for reward giveaways, unusual shopping experiences, life-changing stories, and exclusive content thereby letting users celebrate the simple joy of giving back, enabling members to help in changing the trajectory of their community through simple acts of service

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Acumen Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Corporate Office
  • 918 West Henri De Tonti Boulevard
  • Springdale, AR 72762
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

One Country Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Secondary Transaction - Private 03-Feb-2023 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series D) 27-Jul-2016 000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 04-Apr-2013 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 19-Jan-2012 $5.03M $10M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 17-Dec-2010 $5M $5M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view One Country’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

One Country Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series D 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view One Country’s complete cap table history, request access »

One Country Executive Team (24)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chase Locke Co-Chief Executive Officer & Vice President of Marketing
Rich Morris Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer at 1C, CMO & Board Member
Patrick Harris Co-Founder, President & Board Member
Amanda Whittaker Chief Operating Officer
Neil Miller Co-Founder, Chief Marketing Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 24 executive team members. Get the full list »

One Country Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
Neil Miller One Country Co-Founder, Chief Marketing Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Patrick Harris One Country Co-Founder, President & Board Member 000 0000
Rich Morris One Country Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer at 1C, CMO & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

One Country Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

One Country Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Clint Lazenby Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gordhan Zalavadia Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kristian Andersen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Stephens Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dillard's Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

One Country FAQs

  • When was One Country founded?

    One Country was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of One Country?

    Terry Turpin JD, Rich Morris, Patrick Harris, Neil Miller, Cade Collister, and John James MD are the founders of One Country.

  • Who is the CEO of One Country?

    Chase Locke and Rich Morris are the CEOs of One Country.

  • Where is One Country headquartered?

    One Country is headquartered in Springdale, AR.

  • What is the size of One Country?

    One Country has 27 total employees.

  • What industry is One Country in?

    One Country’s primary industry is Information Services (B2C).

  • Is One Country a private or public company?

    One Country is a Private company.

  • What is One Country’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for One Country is 000000.

  • How much funding has One Country raised over time?

    One Country has raised $98.2M.

  • Who are One Country’s investors?

    Clint Lazenby, Gordhan Zalavadia, Kristian Andersen, Stephens, and Dillard's are 5 of 7 investors who have invested in One Country.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »