Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Tillster

Tillster
2002 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Series AA LATEST DEAL TYPE
$51.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
10 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of digital ordering and engagement platform designed to improve customer engagement and grow sales. The company's digital ordering and engagement platform offers services for payment, loyalty and life cycle management enabling customers to place orders through Web, digital kiosks and mobile devices.

Formerly Known As
VAST InterActive, EMN8
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 5959 Cornerstone Court West
  • Suite 100
  • San Diego, CA 92121
  • United States

+1 (858) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tillster’s full profile, request a free trial.

Tillster Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC (Series AA) 26-Jun-2013 $51.5M 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series 2) 12-Dec-2010 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series 2) 17-Aug-2010 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series 2) 11-Mar-2010 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 20-Oct-2006 00.000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 31-Aug-2004 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 04-Sep-2003 $6.75M $6.75M 0000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Tillster Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series AA 000,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Tillster Investments & Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Date Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000000 26-Jun-2013 000000000000000000 Application Software 000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Tillster Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Individual Investor Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pinnacle Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
AllegisCyber Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BYU Cougar Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fort Washington Capital Partners Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

Tillster Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Beth Sandell Vice President, Human Capital & Organization Development
Perscilla Faily Chief Executive Officer & President
John Redding Chief Financial Officer
Kevin Jasper Chief Operating Officer
Hope Neiman Chief Marketing Officer

8 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 17 executives. Get the full list »

Tillster Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Mark Kvamme Self Board Member 000 0000
Paul Pappajohn Sid R. Bass Associates Board Member 000 0000
Paul Sidlo Tillster Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Ronald Taylor RMT Family Partners Board Member 000 0000
Spencer Tall AllegisCyber Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »