Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Adexa

Adexa
1994 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-200 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
$52.8M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
9 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of enterprise software products as well as supply and demand planning intended for businesses. The company offers a range of information technology services which includes enterprise global planning, inventory planning and factory planning solutions. The company also provides business process and implementation services for its clients.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Paragon Management Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Vertical Market Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
5777 West Century Boulevard
Suite 1100
Los Angeles, CA 90045
United States
+1 (310) 642-2100
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adexa’s full profile, request a free trial.

Adexa Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Secondary Transaction - Private $52.8M Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series E) 20-Aug-2002 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. IPO 05-Apr-2001 000.00 000.00 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 25-Oct-2000 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) $9.6M $14.7M $60M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) $5.14M $5.14M $17.1M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Adexa Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 000.0 000.00 00 000.0 0.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A 4,358,186 $0.000100 $1.18 $1.18 1x $1.18 21.29%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

Adexa Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Amerindo Investment Advisors Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BEV Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DRW Venture Partners Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
EagleTree Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Information Technology Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »

Adexa Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dorin Dumitrescu Director, Research & Development
K. Cyrus Hadavi Ph.D Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board
Tim Field Chief Technology Officer
Mario DiSandro Vice President, Finance & Corporate Controller
Emre Safgonul Director, Operations - EMEA
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executives. Get the full list »

Adexa Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
K. Cyrus Hadavi Ph.D Adexa Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Marc Singer BEV Capital Director 000 0000
Sam Lee Self Director 000 0000
Townsend Ziebold Jr. EagleTree Capital Director 000 0000
William Younger Jr. Sutter Hill Ventures Director 000 0000