Blue Yonder (Arizona) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5,300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 16
  • Investments
  • 22

Blue Yonder (Arizona) General Information

Description

Developer and provider of supply-chain technology services. The company provides inventory management, order-fulfillment services, and workforce management helping companies optimize delivery to customers by enabling them to predict and shape demand, fulfill faster and more intelligently, and improve customer experiences and loyalty.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RedPrairie, McHugh Freeman & Associates, Giants Holding, JDA Software Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 15059 North Scottsdale Road
  • Suite 400
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85254-2666
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000

Blue Yonder (Arizona) Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blue Yonder (Arizona) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blue Yonder (Arizona)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blue Yonder (Arizona) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer and provider of supply-chain technology services. The company provides inventory management, order-fulfillment
Application Software
Scottsdale, AZ
5,300 As of 2020
0000
000000000 00 0000

000 0000

xercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repreh
000000000000000000000 00000000
El Segundo, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 00 000.00

0000000

henderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cup
000000000000000000000 00000000
Campbell, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Blue Yonder (Arizona) Competitors (69)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
3PL Central Private Equity-Backed El Segundo, CA 00 000.00 000000000 00 000.00
0000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Campbell, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 Angel-Backed San Mateo, CA 00 000 0000000000 000
000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 00.000 00000000. 00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 69 competitors. Get the full list »

Blue Yonder (Arizona) Executive Team (30)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Girish Rishi Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Sue Savage Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Martin Felli JD Chief Legal and Administrative Officer
Desikan Madhavanur Executive Vice President & Chief Development Officer
Kevin Iaquinto Executive Vice President & Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 30 executive team members. Get the full list »

Blue Yonder (Arizona) Board Members (19)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 The Blackstone Group Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Blue Yonder (Arizona) Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 New Mountain Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000 New Mountain Capital Vice Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 board members. Get the full list »

Blue Yonder (Arizona) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Blue Yonder (Arizona) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blue Yonder (Arizona)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blue Yonder (Arizona) Investments & Acquisitions (22)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 23-Jul-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 00000
0000000000000 00 31-Mar-2019 00000 0000000 Business/Productivity Software
0000 000000 07-Aug-2018 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00000
000 00000000 00000 21-Dec-2012 0000000000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0000000
Vortex Connect 13-Aug-2012 Buyout/LBO Application Software 0000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 22 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Blue Yonder (Arizona) Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Yantriks Business/Productivity Software Westborough, MA 2014
0000 000000 Distributors/Wholesale Karlsruhe, Germany 0000
0000 00000000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Copenhagen, Denmark 0000
To view Blue Yonder (Arizona)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Blue Yonder (Arizona) Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 12-May-2010 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
000000000 000 07-Jul-2009 000000000 Completed
  • 0000 000000 (00000
Software Architects 08-Jan-1998 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Blue Yonder (Arizona)’s complete exits history, request access »