Element Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 87
  • Portfolio
  • 7
  • Exits
  • 47
Exits

Element Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2005, Element Partners is a private equity firm headquartered in Wayne, Pennsylvania. The firm seeks to invest in the energy, water, material, transportation, mobility, manufacturing, software, food, water, and agriculture sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DFJ Element Venture Partners
Year Founded
2005
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
National Venture Capital Association (NVCA)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 565 East Swedesford Road
  • Suite 207
  • Wayne, PA 19087
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000

Element Partners Investments (87)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000000 000 11-May-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Products Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 000 0000000
00000 00 0000000 31-Oct-2016 0000000000 0000 Distributors/Wholesale Generating Revenue
000000 17-Oct-2016 0000000000 Other Equipment Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
00000000 00000000 03-May-2016 0000000000 Electronics (B2C) Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
Scott Turbon Mixer 02-Dec-2015 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 87 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Element Partners Exits (47)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000 000000 01-Apr-2020 000000000000000000 00000
00000 0000 00000 30-Mar-2020 0000000000
0000000 0000000000 21-Feb-2020 0000000000
000 000000000 01-Aug-2019 000 00 00000000
AquaVenture Holdings 15-Jul-2019 Public Investment 2nd Offering 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 47 exits. Get the full list »

Element Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Element Partners Team (32)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Michael Bevan Co-Founder & General Partner 00 0 0 Wayne, PA
Paul Feldman Operating Partner Wayne, PA
Patti Szczepaniak Office Manager Wayne, PA
David Lincoln Co-Founder & General Partner 0 0 0 Wayne, PA
Michael Derosa General Partner 00 0 0 Wayne, PA
You’re viewing 5 of 32 team members. Get the full list »