Fundly (Acquired) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Fundly (Acquired) General Information

Description

Provider of an online crowdfunding platform for individuals and organizations. The company provides fundraising platform to help universities, non-profits political organizations and existing social networks to raise money. It also provides an integrated platform for social impact that delivers an end-to-end experience for both organizations and individuals to successfully manage and promote their causes.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
BlueSwarm
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Parent Company
NonProfitEasy
Primary Office
  • 2390 El Camino Real
  • Palo Alto, CA 94306
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fundly (Acquired) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 09-Sep-2015 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 30-Dec-2013 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Dec-2012 $1.83M $10.1M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-Sep-2011 $8.23M $8.23M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Fundly (Acquired)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fundly (Acquired) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.00
Starter Stock 1,544,250 $0.001000 $0.01
To view Fundly (Acquired)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Fundly (Acquired) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an online crowdfunding platform for individuals and organizations. The company provides fundraising platform
Other Financial Services
Palo Alto, CA
27 As of 2015
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea co
000000000 00000000
Houston, TX
0 As of 0000
0000
00000 00000 0000

00000000

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nu
000000000 00000000
Jerusalem, Israel
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fundly (Acquired) Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PledgeCents Venture Capital-Backed Houston, TX 0 0000 00000 00000 0000
0000000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Jerusalem, Israel 000000000000
000000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Fort Collins, CO 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Diego, CA 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

Fundly (Acquired) Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Hu Chief Executive Officer
Steve Chew Vice President, Business Development
You’re viewing 2 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fundly (Acquired) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fundly (Acquired) Former Investors (27)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Accelerator Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Amir Banifatemi Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andrew Boszhardt Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
AngelHub Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ben Lin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 27 investors. Get the full list »