Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

OWNZONES Media Network

OWNZONES Media Network
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$5.89M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$6.39M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of a digital content delivery and subscription platform. The company offers an online platform for digital content, such as streaming video, newspapers, magazines, image galleries and audio clips.

Website:
Formerly Known As
MiiCast Network
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Social Content
Other Industries
Other Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
20860 North Tatum Boulevard
Suite 200
Phoenix, AZ 85050
United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore OWNZONES Media Network’s full profile, request a free trial.

OWNZONES Media Network Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 14-Apr-2014 $5.89M $6.39M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 21-Mar-2011 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

OWNZONES Media Network Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel Goman Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Valerie Voci Chief Marketing Officer
Aaron Sloman Chief Technology Officer

OWNZONES Media Network Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Daniel Goman OWNZONES Media Network Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000