Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mubadala Technology

Mubadala Technology
2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
5 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of private equity investment services. The company provides funds or invest in the advanced technology sector, both locally and internationally.

Website
Formerly Known As
Advanced Technology Investment Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Primary Office
  • Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates

Mubadala Technology Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mubadala Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mubadala Technology Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 08-Oct-2012 00000 00000 00 0000 General Purpose Semiconductors
000000000000000 05-Mar-2012 000000000 00000000 00000 Production (Semiconductors)
000000000000000 28-Dec-2010 000000000 00000000 Production (Semiconductors)
0000000 01-Aug-2010 00000 00000 00 000.00 General Purpose Semiconductors
GlobalFoundries 01-Mar-2009 Joint Venture Production (Semiconductors)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Mubadala Technology Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 08-Oct-2012 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 8 buyers
Calxeda 01-Aug-2010 Early Stage VC 000.00 Completed
  • 6 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Mubadala Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ibrahim Ajami Head