IC Axon Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 101

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

IC Axon General Information

Description

Developer of e-learning clinical and sales training platform designed to provide science-driven training for pharmaceutical and life science customers. The company's platform engages in the design and development of clinically focused education and training programs, enabling healthcare industries to conduct live event training programs that include new hire training, product launch training and sales meetings.

Contact Information

Website
www.icaxon.com
Formerly Known As
MedCases
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1100 Avenue des, Suite 350
  • P.O. Box 17
  • Montreal, Quebec H3B 2S2
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IC Axon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IC Axon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IC Axon Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of e-learning clinical and sales training platform designed to provide science-driven training for pharmaceuti
Educational Software
Montreal, Canada
101 As of 2024
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

or in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariat
00000 0000000000 000
Boston, MA
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IC Axon Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
JBarrows Corporation Boston, MA 000000000 -
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

IC Axon Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rob Charasidis General Manager
Bruno Lambert Information Technology Director
Edward Dorneanu Finance Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

IC Axon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IC Axon Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IC Axon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »