Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

InboundWriter

InboundWriter
2006 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
$21.4M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of a a cloud-based inbound marketing platform designed to maximize demand generation efforts. The company's inbound marketing platform simulates and predicts content performance, as well as drives disruptive traffic improvement, enabling content marketers to create and improve online content for increased reach, engagement and conversions.

Formerly Known As
Enquisite, RJ Research
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
1900 South Norfolk Street
Suite 219
San Mateo, CA 94403
United States

+1 (917) 763-3136
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore InboundWriter’s full profile, request a free trial.

InboundWriter Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Out of Business 01-Feb-2016 $21.4M Completed Out of Business
5. Later Stage VC 08-May-2014 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series AA) 15-Nov-2012 00.00 0000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 23-May-2011 000 000.00 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 04-May-2010 $13.3M $16.5M $22.9M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 05-Jun-2008 $3.2M $3.2M $10.2M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

InboundWriter Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series AA 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00 00 00 00 00.00
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

InboundWriter Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark McGourty Chief Financial Officer
Dina Sexton Director of Marketing
Rafael Hernandez Ph.D Vice President, Research & Chief Scientist