Assura Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AGR
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 17
  • Share Price
  • $0.83
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Assura Group General Information

Description

Assura PLC is a healthcare facility REIT. The company operates one segment that develops, owns, and manages primary-care properties. All the company's revenue is generated in the United Kingdom. Assura seeks properties that are characterized by a secure and predictable income stream with an underpinning of inflation linkage. The company considers merger and acquisition investment to be a component of its operational growth strategy. It engages in relationship-building with general practitioners to secure investment opportunities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Assura Kingston
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • The Brew House
  • Greenalls Avenue
  • Warrington WA4 6HL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01925 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Assura Group Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.83 $0.81 $0.78 - $1.12 $2.44B 2.96B 8.94M $0.07

Assura Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 3,819,632 3,602,232 3,389,808 2,523,451
Revenue 175,587 157,645 141,647 134,385
EBITDA 216,612 172,652 131,738 138,322
Net Income 183,109 141,332 100,232 110,238
Total Assets 3,863,609 3,514,769 2,732,895 2,647,876
Total Debt 1,677,028 1,311,561 1,047,859 894,886
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Assura Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Assura Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Assura Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Murphy Chief Executive Officer, Board Member, and Executive Committee Member
Jayne Cottam Chief Financial Officer, Board Member & Executive Committee Member
Ben Roberts Investment Manager
Orla Ball Head of Legal, Company Secretary, and Executive Committee Member
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Assura Group Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000000 Assura Group Non-Executive Director 000 0000
00 00000 Assura Group Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000 Assura Group Non-Executive Director 000 0000
00000 000000 Assura Group Chief Financial Officer, Board Member & Executive Committee Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

Assura Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Assura Group Investments & Acquisitions (17)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 19-Feb-2021 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 00000000
0000000 00000 21-May-2019 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 00000000
0000000000 00 22-Jan-2016 0000000000 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000 00
00000 0000000 02-Nov-2015 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care
Pentagon HS 22-Jul-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Assura Group Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Church View Health Centre Clinics/Outpatient Services South Kirkby, United Kingdom 2013
000000000 00000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Leeds, United Kingdom 0000
000000 0000000 000 Construction and Engineering Ipswich, United Kingdom 0000
0000 0000000 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Borrowash, United Kingdom 0000
00000 0000000000 0 Elder and Disabled Care London, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »