AH Medical Properties Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AH Medical Properties General Information

Description

Provider of property investment services. The company is primarily engaged in providing property investment, real estate management and primary care premise management services. Its property portfolio includes medical centers, doctors surgeries and on-site pharmacies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ashley House Properties
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • The Priory
  • Stomp Road
  • Burnham SL1 7LW
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AH Medical Properties Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AH Medical Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AH Medical Properties Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AH Medical Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AH Medical Properties FAQs

  • When was AH Medical Properties founded?

    AH Medical Properties was founded in 2004.

  • Where is AH Medical Properties headquartered?

    AH Medical Properties is headquartered in Burnham, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is AH Medical Properties in?

    AH Medical Properties’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is AH Medical Properties a private or public company?

    AH Medical Properties is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of AH Medical Properties?

    The current valuation of AH Medical Properties is 000.00.

  • What is AH Medical Properties’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for AH Medical Properties is 000000.

  • Who are AH Medical Properties’s investors?

    Somerston Capital has invested in AH Medical Properties.

  • When was AH Medical Properties acquired?

    AH Medical Properties was acquired on 18-Feb-2011.

  • Who acquired AH Medical Properties?

    AH Medical Properties was acquired by Assura Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »