XL Video Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

XL Video Holding General Information

Description

Provider of video equipment and services for concerts, theater shows, corporate events, television and other events. The company has stocks of high-end video technology such as video displays (LED, projection, plasma and LCD), HD camera systems and large trucks with built-in video screens. XL Video also develops and sells its own LED systems, under the name of Pixled.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Nocturne Europe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • John Cordierlaan 11
  • 8400 Ostend
  • Belgium
+32 09 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

XL Video Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore XL Video Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

XL Video Holding Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frederic Opsomer Chief Executive Officer, Projects BE
Jean-Pierre De Roeck Group Chief Financial Officer
Kristof Soreyn Group Chief Technology Officer
Rene de Keijzer Owner & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

XL Video Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

XL Video Holding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore XL Video Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial