Production Resource Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 980
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 27

Production Resource Group General Information

Description

Provider of lighting equipment and services to the live event industry. The company focuses on corporate, association, automotive events, live music tours and festivals, theatre, television and film, sports, permanent installations at theme parks, retails stores as well as performing arts centers.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Jeremiah J. Harris Associates, Harris Production Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 200 Business Park Drive
  • Suite 109
  • Armonk, NY 10504
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Production Resource Group Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Production Resource Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Production Resource Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Production Resource Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of lighting equipment and services to the live event industry. The company focuses on corporate, association, a
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Armonk, NY
980 As of 2007
00000
000000000 00 00000

00000000

on ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit i
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Beverly Hills, CA
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

lit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qui
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Production Resource Group Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Insomniac Events Corporate Backed or Acquired Beverly Hills, CA 000 000000&0
000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
00 0 Formerly PE-Backed Ramapo, NY 000 000000&0
0000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Lititz, PA 000 0000 000000000 0000
000 000000000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Production Resource Group Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeremiah Harris Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Stephan Paridaen President & Chief Operating Officer
Brian Edwards President, Business Development Television
Chris Corrini Co-Chief Financial Officer
Joseph Cirillo Co-Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 22 executive team members. Get the full list »

Production Resource Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Production Resource Group Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman 000 0000
To view Production Resource Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Production Resource Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Production Resource Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Production Resource Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Production Resource Group Investments & Acquisitions (27)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 (000) 11-Feb-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 00000000
00000 000000000 00 22-Aug-2018 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 00000000 000000
000000000000 00000 13-Jan-2016 000000000 00000 00 Other Commercial Services 00000 0000000
00 00000 0000000 09-Jun-2015 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 00000000 000000
Chaos Visual Productions 06-Jan-2015 Buyout/LBO Movies, Music and Entertainment 000000 0000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Production Resource Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
XL Video Holding Electrical Equipment Ostend, Belgium 1995
00000 000000000 00 Electrical Equipment Glendale, CA 0000
To view Production Resource Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Production Resource Group Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000000 00000 13-Jan-2016 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 0000000000 0000000
000000 00000000 03-Feb-2012 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Signal Perfection 29-Aug-1998 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Completed
To view Production Resource Group’s complete exits history, request access »