Impact XM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

Impact XM General Information

Description

Provider of experiential marketing services across business and consumer trade shows, user conferences, event activations and digital engagements. The company offers strategy, design, program management, fabrication, logistics and storage of displays for exhibits, events and environments and it also rents displays and various equipment used in displays, including audio/visual equipment, tables/chairs, food/beverage servers, thereby helping clients achieve authentic engagement with their brand.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Impact Unlimited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 250 Ridge Road
  • Dayton, NJ 08810
  • United States
+1 (732) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Impact XM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Impact XM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Impact XM Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of experiential marketing services across business and consumer trade shows, user conferences, event activation
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Dayton, NJ
300 As of 2021
000000000000

00 000

uptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proi
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Schaumburg, IL
000 As of 0000
000000&0

0000 0

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea com
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Houston, TX
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Impact XM Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
3D Exhibits Corporate Backed or Acquired Schaumburg, IL 000 000000&0
0000 00000000 Corporation Houston, TX 000000000 -
000 000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Richmond, VA 000
000 000000000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 000000&0
0000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 0000 000 000000&0 000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Impact XM Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jared Pollacco Chief Executive Officer
Michael Bauman Chief Financial Officer
Chuck Pollacco Founder
Stephen Mapes Senior Vice President, Strategy
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Impact XM Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 AGI Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Peninsula Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Impact XM’s complete board members history, request access »

Impact XM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Impact XM Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Impact XM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Impact XM Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 16-Jan-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
00000000 0000 21-Jul-2017 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
Aura XM 26-Feb-2015 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Impact XM’s complete investments history, request access »