VBHC Value Homes Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 223

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

  • Investments
  • 1

VBHC Value Homes General Information

Description

Developer of housing projects in India. The company applies contemporary building technology, computer-aided design methods, lean manufacturing process and ingenious industrial engineering processes to deliver affordable housing, enabling buyers to get a transparent buying experience, speedy completion and delivery at a low cost.

Contact Information

Website
www.vbhc.com
Formerly Known As
Value and Budget Housing Corporation Private Limited, Value & Budget Housing Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • VBHC House, 74 & 75
  • Millers Road, Vasanthnagar
  • Bengaluru
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VBHC Value Homes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VBHC Value Homes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VBHC Value Homes Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of housing projects in India. The company applies contemporary building technology, computer-aided design meth
Construction and Engineering
Bengaluru, India
223 As of 2021
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptat
000000000000 000 00000000000
Delhi, India
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

m dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
000000000000 000 00000000000
Gurugram, India
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

VBHC Value Homes Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Prithu Home Corporate Backed or Acquired Delhi, India 000000&0
000000 Private Equity-Backed Gurugram, India 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
0000000 Corporation Gurugram, India 000 00000 0000 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Mumbai, India 000 00000 00000000 00000
00000 Formerly PE-Backed New Delhi, India 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

VBHC Value Homes Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ram Walase Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
P S Jayakumar Co-Founder, Non-Executive Chairman and Non-Executive Director.
Jaithirth Rao Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

VBHC Value Homes Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Non-Executive Director & Chairman, Audit and Compensation Committee 000 0000
000000000 000 VBHC Value Homes Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0 0 000000000 VBHC Value Homes Co-Founder, Non-Executive Chairman and Non-Executive Director. 000 0000
To view VBHC Value Homes’s complete board members history, request access »

VBHC Value Homes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VBHC Value Homes Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VBHC Value Homes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VBHC Value Homes Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
To view VBHC Value Homes’s complete investments history, request access »

VBHC Value Homes Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000000000 Completed
  • 0000 00000 00000
To view VBHC Value Homes’s complete exits history, request access »