Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Striiv

Striiv
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$6M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$6M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Developer of portable fitness devices designed to solve fitness goals while keeping connected to busy life. The company's portable fitness devices are custom wearable products that motivates activity throughout the day via games, personal goals and donation opportunities, enabling consumersto lead healthier lives.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Kaldoora
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Application Software
Primary Office
570 El Camino Real
Suite 200
Redwood City, CA 94063
United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Striiv’s full profile, request a free trial.

Striiv Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Sep-2011 $6M $6M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Striiv Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A1 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

Striiv Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Benjamin Ling Angel (individual) Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Diosdado Banatao Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Individual Investor Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
iD Ventures America Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Striiv Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Wang Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Mark Ross Vice President, Engineering & Co-Founder, Board Member

Striiv Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Colin Angle Self Board Member 000 0000
Ronald Chwang Ph.D iD Ventures America Board Member 000 0000