Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Infrascale

Infrascale
2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-200 EMPLOYEES
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$4M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$35.9M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of disaster recovery software designed to offer online backup and data protection services. The company's disaster recovery software provides rapid failover to a second site with the flexibility to boot from the appliance or cloud as well as offers remote data access, unlimited versioning and data archiving, enabling businesses to reduce costs without increasing RPO and RTO.

Formerly Known As
SOS Online Backup
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Primary Office
999 North Sepulveda Boulevard
Suite 100
El Segundo, CA 90245
United States
+1 (310) 878-2626
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infrascale’s full profile, request a free trial.

Infrascale Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 13-Jun-2016 $4M $35.9M Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 07-May-2015 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 05-Jun-2014 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 25-Oct-2013 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Corporate (Series A) 09-Sep-2011 $3M $10M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round $7M $7M Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Infrascale Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Carrick Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Individual Investor Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Splashpond Investors Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Infrascale Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kenneth Shaw Jr. Chief Executive Officer, Chief Technology Officer and Co-Founder
Reagan Sakai Chief Financial Officer
John Solomon General Manager & Country Manager, India
Bill Falk Chief Revenue Officer
Mike Zaroudny Director, Channel Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executives. Get the full list »

Infrascale Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Dan Gregerson Splashpond Investors Board Member 000 0000
Marc McMorris Carrick Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
Stephen Unterberger Carrick Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »