Hunt Companies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 67

Hunt Companies General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company focuses on investing in the real estate and infrastructure markets by providing mortgage banking, loan servicing, construction, consulting and advisory and other related services in real assets at all stages having transparency and excellence for employees, clients, investors, and the communities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hunt Building Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Primary Office
  • 4401 North Mesa
  • El Paso, TX 79902
  • United States
+1 (915) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hunt Companies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hunt Companies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hunt Companies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of real estate services. The company focuses on investing in the real estate and infrastructure markets by prov
Real Estate Services (B2C)
El Paso, TX
3,000 As of 2020
00000
0000000 0000 00000

000 0000

it in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
000000000 000 00000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00.00
0000000 0000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hunt Companies Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 0000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 00.00 0000000 0000 00.00
To view Hunt Companies’s complete competitors history, request access »

Hunt Companies Executive Team (31)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sinclair Cooper President, Public Infrastructure, Development
Clay Parker Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Dominick Cristiano Managing Director
Richard Gleichauf Chief Accounting Officer & Senior Vice President
Woody Hunt Senior Chairman of the Board
You’re viewing 5 of 31 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hunt Companies Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Hunt Companies Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Hunt Companies Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Hunt Companies Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Hunt Companies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hunt Companies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hunt Companies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hunt Companies Investments & Acquisitions (67)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 31-Dec-2020 0000 00000 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
00000000 00000000 18-Nov-2020 0000 00000 00.000 Therapeutic Devices
00000000 15-Jun-2020 00000 00000 00 0000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
0000 00000 000 000 19-Mar-2020 000000000000000000 Electric Utilities
Agilvax 27-Aug-2019 Later Stage VC 000 Drug Discovery 0000000 00000000 00.0
You’re viewing 5 of 67 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Hunt Companies Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Cgl Facility Management Construction and Engineering Atlanta, GA 2016
000000 000 00000 0 Construction and Engineering El Paso, TX 0000
0000 0000000000 00 Real Estate El Paso, TX 0000
00000 000000000000 Asset Manager London, United Kingdom 0000
000 00000000000 Construction and Engineering Miami, FL 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Hunt Companies Exits (12)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000 000 30-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 000000000
00000 0000 0000000 15-May-2017 00000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 0000 000000000
000000 000000 13-Oct-2016 00000 00000 00 000 Completed
  • 0000 000000000
00000000 29-Jul-2016 000000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Lotus Leaf Coatings 29-Oct-2015 Early Stage VC 00.000 Completed
You’re viewing 5 of 12 exits. Get the full list »