Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Bungee Labs

Bungee Labs
2005 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of eclipse-based application development framework designed to support for all platforms from a single Java code base. The company's application development framework creates an end-to-end tool for building native mobile applications, enabling java programmers to build applications in Java (POJO) that run natively on all Bungee-supported platforms, from a single java code base.

Formerly Known As
CanyonBridge
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • 625 East Technology Avenue
  • B2300
  • Orem, UT 84097
  • United States

+1 (801) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bungee Labs’s full profile, request a free trial.

Bungee Labs Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 03-Mar-2008 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 07-Nov-2006 $7.03M $15.4M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Aug-2005 $8.4M $8.4M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Bungee Labs Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 12,762,257 $0.001000 $0.66 $0.66 1x $0.66 30.03%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Bungee Labs Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
North Bridge Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Venrock Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Bungee Labs Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dale Munk Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & President
David Mitchell Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Scott Hamilton Vice President, Engineering