Galls Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 15

Galls General Information

Description

Distributor of uniforms and equipment intended to provide a wide range for selection of equipment and apparel for public safety professionals. The company's equipment and apparel ranging from customized uniforms, sunglasses and boots, shoes to body armor, handcuffs, medical kids and light bars for public safety personnel like police, fire, EMS, EMT, private security, corrections, federal and military.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Aramark Galls Business
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Accessories
Other Commercial Products
Clothing
Primary Office
  • 1340 Russell Cave Road
  • Lexington, KY 40505
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Galls Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Galls Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Galls‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Galls Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor of uniforms and equipment intended to provide a wide range for selection of equipment and apparel for public
Distributors/Wholesale
Lexington, KY
1,500 As of 2020
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000'0

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
00000000
Raleigh, NC
000000000000

000000 0

te velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident
00000 0000000000 00000000
Pennsauken Township, NJ
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Galls Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lawmen's Safety Supply Private Equity-Backed Raleigh, NC 000000000000
000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Pennsauken Township, NJ 00 000000&0
00 0000000 0000000 Corporation Columbia, SC
00000000000 Corporation Lancaster, PA
To view Galls’s complete competitors history, request access »

Galls Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Fadden Jr. Chief Executive Officer
Dave Scheve Chief Financial Officer
Douglas Means Chief Operating Officer
Jodi Lewis Chief Human Resources Officer
Jim Dugan Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Galls Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Galls Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Galls‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Galls Investments & Acquisitions (15)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 26-Apr-2019 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0000000
00 00000 0000000 26-Apr-2019 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0000000
000000000 00000000 05-Apr-2019 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0000000
000 000 0000000 00 20-Nov-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000000 0000000
Patriot Outfitters 12-Sep-2017 Buyout/LBO Aerospace and Defense
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Galls Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Klinefelter's Enforcement & Emergency Product Resource & Supply Internet Retail St. Cloud, MN 1998
00000000 000000000 Other Apparel Salisbury, MD 0000
0000000 00000000 & Clothing Austin, TX 0000
0000'0 00000000 Department Stores Denver, CO 0000
0000000000000 Clothing Cerritos, CA 0000
To view Galls’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Galls Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000 0000000 00 20-Nov-2017 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Galls’s complete exits history, request access »