Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Admirals Bank

Admirals Bank
1967 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE (Cancelled)
3 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of banking services designed to serve individuals and businesses in Rhode Island and Massachusetts. The company's banking services include personal banking services, such as checking and savings accounts, automobile loans, individual retirement accounts, money market accounts, certificates of deposit, mortgages, new home construction loans, home equity loans, and lending program, enabling customers to handle finance in a hassle free way.

Formerly Known As
Domestic Bank
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Consumer Finance
Primary Office
200 Clarendon Street
22nd Floor
Boston, MA 02116
United States

+1 (617) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Admirals Bank’s full profile, request a free trial.

Admirals Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 14-Jul-2017 Cancelled Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
1. Buyout/LBO (MBO) 04-May-2010 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Admirals Bank Investments & Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Date Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 16-Jul-2001 00000 00000 00 0000 Business/Productivity Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Admirals Bank Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Federal One Holdings Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Five Elms Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
General Catalyst Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Admirals Bank Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nancy Coyle Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer, & Executive Vice President
Robert Banaski Executive Vice President & Chief Administrative Officer
Carrie Abatiello JD Vice President & Chief Compliance Officer
Curtis McKinney Senior Vice President & Chief Credit Officer
Kerri Dutra-Kelly Chief Human Resources Officer & Senior Vice President

8 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 17 executives. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com