Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aileron Therapeutics

Aileron Therapeutics
2001 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
ALRN STOCK SYMBOL
$7.76 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Developer of novel therapeutics designed for the treatment of cancer. The company's novel therapeutics applies its proprietary cell permeable peptide technology to generate therapeutics for the treatment of cancer and develops a proprietary peptide technology platform, stapled peptides that convert a range of therapeutically useful peptides into pharmaceutically tractable molecules, enabling medical institutes to access cancer therapies.

Formerly Known As
Renegade Therapeutics
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
281 Albany Street
Cambridge, MA 02139
United States

+1 (617) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aileron Therapeutics’s full profile, request a free trial.

Aileron Therapeutics Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$7.61 - $14.91 $117M $7.95 -$11.85 26.8K 14.7M

Aileron Therapeutics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
Enterprise Value 140,019
Revenue 0
EBITDA (20,288) (17,937) (12,566)
Net Income (20,181) (18,123) (12,878)
Total Assets 59,036 22,021 5,940
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Aileron Therapeutics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aileron Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aileron Therapeutics Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aileron Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Aileron Therapeutics Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jiawen Han Director
Krzysztof Darlak Director, Peptide Production
Karen Olson Head, In Vivo Pharmacology
Joseph Yanchik III Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Donald Dougherty Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President

8 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 15 executives. Get the full list »

Aileron Therapeutics Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Elliot Ehrich MD Self Scientific Advisory Board Member 000 0000
John McArthur Self Board Member 000 0000
Scott Kapnick JD Self Chairman 000 0000

7 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 3 of 10 board members. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com