Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AboutOne

AboutOne
2010 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE (Cancelled)
Description

Provider of an online platform designed to organize personal health information. The company's online platform stores family member's documents such as applications, tax forms, caregiver instruction sheets, child's blood type, details about recent home repairs and photos, enabling users to manage and track personal health information efficiently.

Formerly Known As
AboutOne LLC
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
23 North Walnut Street
West Chester, PA 19380
United States

+1 (610) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AboutOne’s full profile, request a free trial.

AboutOne Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 20-May-2016 Cancelled Out of Business
5. Out of Business 20-May-2016 00.000 Completed Out of Business
4. Convertible Debt 11-Jun-2015 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 17-Oct-2014 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Product In Beta Test
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 01-Oct-2013 $1.79M $3.64M 00.000 Completed Product In Beta Test
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Dec-2011 $1.85M $1.85M 00.000 Completed Product In Beta Test
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

AboutOne Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.00
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

AboutOne Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joanne Lang Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Lauren Stanich President
Paul Hehn Chief Financial Officer
Nathan Bayles Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 6 executives. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com