Life360 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 360
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $3.10
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Life360 General Information

Description

Life360 Inc is a United States based software development company. It is engaged in providing an application that runs on mobile device and allow users to view family members on a map, communicate with them, and receive alerts.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
LReady
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Social/Platform Software
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 539 Bryant Street
  • Suite 402
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States

Life360 Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Life360 Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.10 $3.15 $0.87 - $3.27 $495M 159M 411K

Life360 Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV (49,549) 259,343
Revenue 58,944
EBITDA (28,461)
Net Income (28,953)
Total Assets 85,541 112,300
Total Debt 109 4,900
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Life360 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Life360‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Life360 Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Life360‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Life360 Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Life360 Inc is a United States based software development company. It is engaged in providing an application that runs o
Application Software
San Francisco, CA
75 As of 2015
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

00000000

m ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et d
00000000000 00000000
Palo Alto, CA
00 As of 0000
00.00
0000000000 00.00

00000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
00000000000 00000000
Paris, France
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Life360 Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GeoZilla Accelerator/Incubator Backed Palo Alto, CA 00 00.00 0000000000 00.00
00000 Formerly VC-backed Paris, France 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 Private Equity-Backed Bratislava, Slovakia 000 000000000000
000000000 Angel-Backed Bozeman, MT 0 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
To view Life360’s complete competitors history, request access »

Life360 Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Hulls Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Russell Burke Chief Financial Officer
Virendra Vase Co-Chief Technology Officer and Chief Operating Officer
Alex Haro Co-Chief Technology Officer, Board Member, President & Co-Founder
Itamar Novick Chief Business Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Life360 Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Alex Haro Life360 Co-Chief Technology Officer, Board Member, President & Co-Founder 000 0000
Brittany Morin Self Board Member 000 0000
Chris Hulls Life360 Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Life360 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Life360 Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 06-Nov-2019 000000000000000000 Application Software 00000 00000
000000000 28-Mar-2018 000000000000000000 Software Development Applications 0000 0000
000000 12-Feb-2016 000000000000000000 Social/Platform Software 000000 000000
0000000 000000 000 27-Aug-2015 000000000000000000 Application Software
HelloWorld (Application) 21-Oct-2014 Merger/Acquisition Communication Software 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Life360 Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
ZenScreen Application Software San Jose, CA 2017
000000000 Software Development Applications Palo Alto, CA 0000
0000000 000000 000 Application Software San Francisco, CA 0000
000000 Social/Platform Software San Francisco, CA 0000
To view Life360’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »