Quantifind Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 10

Quantifind General Information

Description

Developer of a financial crime intelligence automation platform intended to discover risk by combining internal financial institution data with public domain data. The company's platform leverages technology like explanatory analytics to help financial crimes analysts reduce false positive alerts and manage risk, enabling organizations and law enforcement to monitor and reduce fraud and money laundering

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Entanglement Technologies Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 8 Homewood Place
  • Suite 100
  • Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quantifind Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Debt - PPP 26-Jun-2020 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series E) 24-Feb-2016 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series D) 22-Jul-2014 0000 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 10-Sep-2013 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Grant 12-Jun-2012 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 29-Nov-2011 $4.32M $5.07M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 14-Oct-2009 $750K $750K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Quantifind’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Quantifind Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series E 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series D 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 10,706,401 $0.000010 $0.05 $0.64 $0.64 1x $0.64 17.28%
Series A 3,157,900 $0.000010 $0.02 $0.24 $0.24 1x $0.24 5.1%
To view Quantifind’s complete cap table history, request access »

Quantifind Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a financial crime intelligence automation platform intended to discover risk by combining internal financia
Business/Productivity Software
Menlo Park, CA
52 As of 2020
0000
000000000 - 0000

00000000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui o
000000000000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

uptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proi
000000000000000000000 00000000
Dunwoody, GA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Quantifind Competitors (44)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Quantexa Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Dunwoody, GA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000 00 Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 00 000 000000000 - 000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 44 competitors. Get the full list »

Quantifind Executive Team (23)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ari Tuchman Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
John Stockton Ph.D Co-Founder, Executive Officer & Board Member
Adam Mulliken Senior Vice President
Paul Emery Vice President, Engineering
Jason Avilio Vice President of Corporate Development and Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 23 executive team members. Get the full list »

Quantifind Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Amy Banse JD Comcast Ventures Board Member 000 0000
John Stockton Ph.D Quantifind Co-Founder, Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
John Walecka Redpoint Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Joseph Grundfest JD Self Board Member 000 0000
Steve Krausz US Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Quantifind Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quantifind Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cathay Capital Private Equity Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cathay Innovation Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Comcast Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Iris Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »