Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

OMNI Orthopaedics

OMNI Orthopaedics
2008 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Series AA LATEST DEAL TYPE (In Progress)
$71.6M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$134M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Manufacturer of medical devices designed to provide orthopedic care. The company's medical devices include hip instruments, hip calibration gauges, drills, offset cup impactors, minimally invasive hip sets, light pipes and retractors that are used in a range of procedures for the placement, impaction of implants and patient leg length assessments, enabling patients to pay bills online and get cured from chronic problems.

Formerly Known As
Orthopaedic Synergy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Pending Transaction (VC)
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
4760 Belpar Street North West
Canton, OH 44718
United States

+1 (330) 492-9200
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore OMNI Orthopaedics’s full profile, request a free trial.

OMNI Orthopaedics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series AA) 27-Jul-2017 $71.6M $134M 00000 In Progress Generating Revenue
5. Convertible Debt 13-Jul-2015 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 21-Apr-2015 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 22-Apr-2014 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 01-Apr-2011 $9.5M $15.5M $154M Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-Mar-2009 $6M $6M $31.5M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

OMNI Orthopaedics Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series AA 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

OMNI Orthopaedics Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Birnie Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovation Capital (France) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pioneer Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

OMNI Orthopaedics Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brock Bennington Chief Financial Officer
David Lasalle Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Richard Berube Manager, Operations & HR
Florian Reinaud MD Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member

OMNI Orthopaedics Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
David Boyd Self Board Member 000 0000
David Johnson Self Chairman of the Compensation Committee & Board Member 000 0000
David Pool Self Board Member 000 0000
Florian Reinaud MD Self Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Franck Noiret Innovation Capital (France) Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »