Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ZipLine (NPCA)

ZipLine (NPCA)
2004 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$2M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$2M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of merchant branded payment programs. The company develops debit settlement systems benefiting consumers and merchants with lower transaction fees.

Website:
Formerly Known As
National Payment Card Association
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
4171 West Hillsboro Boulevard
Suite 5
Coconut Creek, FL 33073
United States
+1 (954) 449-9540
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZipLine (NPCA)’s full profile, request a free trial.

ZipLine (NPCA) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 04-Feb-2009 $2M $2M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

ZipLine (NPCA) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

ZipLine (NPCA) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
KPG Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

ZipLine (NPCA) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephen Goodrich President & Chief Executive Officer
Danilo Portal Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
Ted Zuccarelli Chief Technology Officer
Kevin Smith Executive Vice President
Roger Brooks Senior Vice President, Business Development

ZipLine (NPCA) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Vince Vannelli KPG Ventures Board Member 000 0000