Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lumo Bodytech

Lumo Bodytech
2011 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of a wearables biomechanics platform designed to optimize human potential and improve health. The company's platform leverages smart sensors and software to optimize performance and address human biomechanics through real-time tracking of body movement by providing actionable feedback which measures the body posture in real time and sends a signal in the form of gentle vibrations to the lower back, enabling users to become more mindful and empower to make the small but powerful changes that improve their lives.

Formerly Known As
ZERO2ONE
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 201 San Antonio Circle
  • Suite 135
  • Mountain View, CA 94040
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lumo Bodytech’s full profile, request a free trial.

Lumo Bodytech Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Merger/Acquisition 16-Aug-2018 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Debt - General 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt - General 31-Dec-2015 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series B) 03-Nov-2015 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A3) 19-Dec-2012 000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Product Crowdfunding 01-Aug-2012 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 04-Apr-2012 $1.1M $1.25M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 14-Sep-2011 $150K $150K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Lumo Bodytech Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series B2 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00
Series B1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series A3 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A2 1,562,944 $0.000100 8% $0.78 $0.78 1x $0.78 6.51%
Series A1 1,511,014 $0.000100 8% $0.11 $0.11 1x $0.11 6.29%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Lumo Bodytech Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fitbit Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000 000000 Formerly VC-backed Espoo, Finland 000 000.00 000000&0
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 00000000000 000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Redwood City, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Lumo Bodytech Former Investors (15)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
AME Cloud Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ashvin Patel Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cenova Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dror Berman Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
InnoValue Capital Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investors. Get the full list »

Lumo Bodytech Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Monisha Perkash Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Charles Wang MD Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Ratesh Dhir Vice President, Business Development
David Woods Vice President, Engineering
Nevran Jain Ph.D Vice President, Operations & Consumer Business

6 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 11 executives. Get the full list »