Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

CMI Holding Company

CMI Holding Company
1995 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$650K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of surgical devices designed to provide cardiac surgeons innovative devices and advanced training which help provide their patients effective treatment options. The company's surgical devices focuses on Mannequin device to treat patients suffering from ischemic heart failures, enabling healthcare professionals and surgeons to provide their patients effective treatment options.

Formerly Known As
Chase Medical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Primary Office
885 East Collins Boulevard
Suite 110
Richardson, TX 75081
United States

+1 (972) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore CMI Holding Company’s full profile, request a free trial.

CMI Holding Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC 11-Mar-2010 $650K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 27-Jul-2009 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 02-Jul-2005 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 12-Apr-2004 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 09-Jun-2003 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 15-Apr-2003 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 16-Sep-2002 $9.4M $10M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 09-May-2002 $2.3M $1M Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

CMI Holding Company Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
First Capital Group Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Red River Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com