Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

TicketIQ

TicketIQ
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
$7.89M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
7 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of an online ticket-sales platform. The company provides real-time information on ticket price trends for sports, concerts and live events in the secondary market as well as access to deals directly from the teams like Goldstar and Groupon. It also enables users to book tickets through its mobile application.

Website:
Formerly Known As
TiqIQ
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
79 Madison Avenue
15th floor
New York, NY 10016
United States

+1 (210) 568-0451
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore TicketIQ’s full profile, request a free trial.

TicketIQ Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Debt - General $7.89M Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 30-Mar-2017 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 20-Jul-2016 $5.04M $6.77M $21.7M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 02-Feb-2012 $1.72M $1.72M $8.16M Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

TicketIQ Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A1A 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00
Series A 1,163,046 $0.000100 $0.27 $3.39 $3.39 1x $3.39 26.52%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

TicketIQ Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Azoic Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Contour Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Joseph Zawadzki Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MediaMath VC-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Raj Sandhu Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

TicketIQ Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Skip Connors Chief Executive Officer
Brett Cohen Chief Operating Officer
Aaron Pearson Chief Technology Officer
Ofer Digly Chief Technology Officer
Nick Kavanagh Director, Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executives. Get the full list »

TicketIQ Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Brian Model Stonehenge Capital Company Board Observer 000 0000
Matthew Gorin Contour Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »