Mlekara Subotica Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1955

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Mlekara Subotica General Information

Description

Mlekara a.d.is a producer of Milk and Milk related products such as Cheese,Creamy Spread,Butter,Yogurt and Powdered products.

Contact Information

Website
www.mlekara.rs
Formerly Known As
Co-operative Dairy-Independent Business Organization
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Tolminska 10
  • Subotica, 24000
  • Serbia
+381 024 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mlekara Subotica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mlekara Subotica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mlekara Subotica Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mlekara Subotica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mlekara Subotica FAQs

  • When was Mlekara Subotica founded?

    Mlekara Subotica was founded in 1955.

  • Where is Mlekara Subotica headquartered?

    Mlekara Subotica is headquartered in Subotica, Serbia.

  • What industry is Mlekara Subotica in?

    Mlekara Subotica’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Mlekara Subotica a private or public company?

    Mlekara Subotica is a Private company.

  • What is Mlekara Subotica’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mlekara Subotica is 000000.

  • Who are Mlekara Subotica’s investors?

    Salford Capital Partners has invested in Mlekara Subotica.

  • When was Mlekara Subotica acquired?

    Mlekara Subotica was acquired on 22-May-2012.

  • Who acquired Mlekara Subotica?

    Mlekara Subotica was acquired by FrieslandCampina.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »