Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Intellect

Intellect
1998 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$3.8M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a SaaS business process management (BPM) platform designed to connect applications, people and processes. The company's cloud BPM software helps companies to deploy business apps on the web and native mobile app in minutes on any iOS and Android device and include advanced workflow capabilities, enabling business users, with no programming skills, to create, deploy and manage Smart Enterprise Apps, ranging from simple to mission-critical apps.

Formerly Known As
Interneer
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
6100 Center Drive
Suite 1150
Los Angeles, CA 90045
United States

+1 (310) 348-9665
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intellect’s full profile, request a free trial.

Intellect Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2017 $3.8M Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 17-Jun-2016 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 30-Sep-2015 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - General 19-May-2015 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 06-Mar-2008 $1.2M $3.2M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 06-Jun-2007 $2M $2M Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Intellect Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
GroundWork Equity Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
UCLA Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Intellect Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Romeo Elias Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Selim Ozyel Chief Technology Officer
Peter Hargittay Chief Marketing Officer & Vice President of Corporate Development
James de Vera Chief Customer Officer

Intellect Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Andre Durand Self Board Observer & Advisor 000 0000
Frank Perna Jr. Self Chairman 000 0000
Jaime Sipila Self Board Member & Co-Founder 000 0000
James Collins Self Board Member 000 0000
Romeo Elias Intellect Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000