Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

autoGraph

autoGraph
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Series B LATEST DEAL TYPE
$4.7M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$12.1M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of emotional intelligence and compliance technology. The company provides consumer driven marketing technology that enables marketers to individually understand customers and drive response rates.

Website:
Formerly Known As
nFluence Media
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
999 North Northlake Way
Seattle, WA 98103
United States

+1 (800) 975-6810
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore autoGraph’s full profile, request a free trial.

autoGraph Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 01-Jan-2017 $4.7M $12.1M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-May-2015 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Jan-2013 $1.59M $4.68M $8.8M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 14-Feb-2012 $3.09M $3.09M $7.22M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

autoGraph Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

autoGraph Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alliance of Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ariadne Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Naya Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rally Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ScaleUP Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

autoGraph Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Henry Lawson Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Brian Roundtree Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Eileen McCormack Chief Financial Officer
Stacey Anklam Chief Operating Officer
Kevin Allan Principal Software Developer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

autoGraph Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Thomas Huseby Self Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000