Bartronics India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 532694

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.05

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Bartronics India General Information

Description

Bartronics India Ltd is an Information Technology (IT) services and business solution provider. The company provides Automatic Identification and Data Capture (AIDC) Solutions. Its services include application development, application management, enterprise solutions, IT infrastructure management and strategic sourcing. The company manufactures smart cards which are delivering technology solutions to enterprises across the world and Radio Frequency Identification (RFID) equipment for tracking goods and assets around the world. Majority of its revenue is generated within India by providing solutions using AIDC technologies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Super Bartronics
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Automation/Workflow Software
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Survey Number 351, Raj Bollaram Village
  • Medchal Mandal, Ranga Reddy
  • Hyderabad, Telangana 501401
  • India
+91 040 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bartronics India Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.04 - $0.15 $1.8M 34M 18.9K -$0.20

Bartronics India Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 158,688 50,648 46,289 23,907
Revenue 8,016 8,799 8,527 9,572
EBITDA 658 757 801 1,381
Net Income (6,661) (6,751) (6,617) (7,217)
Total Assets 213,940 213,501 214,902 212,115
Total Debt 49,029 158,209 154,607 144,642
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bartronics India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bartronics India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bartronics India Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
P V Ramana Chief Operating Officer
K. Udai Sagar Managing Director & Board Member
To view Bartronics India’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bartronics India Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
A.B.Satyavas Reddy Bartronics India Board Member 000 0000
Gaddam Varshitha Bartronics India Board Member 000 0000
Krishna Kishore Madicharla Bartronics India Board Member 000 0000
K. Udai Sagar Bartronics India Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
Syamala Reddy Bartronics India Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Bartronics India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bartronics India Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 29-Jan-2008 0000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Software Research Group 29-Jan-2008 Merger/Acquisition Systems and Information Management
To view Bartronics India’s complete acquisitions history, request access »